reject #15853 (nomoreblueskys) wrote,
reject #15853
nomoreblueskys

  • Mood:
  • Music:

School isn't cool.

I think I'll try and make this my last week of highschool.

I'll go. I'll go to every class. Then, Friday, I will act my ass off saying I hate school and can't take it anymore. And hopefully my plan will work and I'll be a drop out. Yay.

Or I could say letting me drop out will be my birthday present.

Woo hoo! I'm gonna be 16 in 9 days! My mommy's birthday is in 6 days. She'll be 41, ah. To old.

I'll get my GED sometime. I just.. don't wanna go to school anymore.

I hope we get a snow day tomorrow. I wanna see Colby and all but I'd rather sleep all day and get lost in the snow.

I have Naternicola (again) once the semester ends. I won't be able to take that. All those freshman. I'm already failing my sophomore stupid World Studies and then to have a freshman social studies class isn't gonna be cool.

Fuck. I hate Naternicola. HATE.

See, I'd rather work all day long with no one I knew then sit in a class room for 8 hours and be expected to do homework.

I think it's just because I want a car.

Should I really drop out?
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments
Drop out sweetie, school is nothing. I stuck it out until the third week of my junior year though. It relives so much stress. I love you, missy.
thank you. have you gotten your GED yet? and when didja get your lisence? people are telling me i'd have to wait utnil i'm 18 since i won't be enrolled anywhere, that's shit. anyway, when are you moving? call me whenever you wake up tonight, alright. i love you tooo boyyyyyy.
if you think dropping out is the best thing, then do waht you want ; or just get homeschooled.
ooo i forgot about homeschooling. thank ya.